Riverside Alumni Association Lifetime Members


This is a list of all lifetime members of the Riverside High School Alumni Association. If you have a correction, addition or deletion, please contact us.

1952

Rex Farren
George Hadden (HOF)
Doug Pomfrey (HOF)

1953

James Evans (HOF)
Edwin Gibbon
Donald McBride (HOF)
Nancy Schwentner
Richard Stalker
Cloretta Underwood
Vance Underwood

1954

Glenn Cummings
Janet Cummings
Ronald Ellars
Michael Frentzos
Edwin Gibbon (HOF)
Frank Haight (HOF)
Roberta Hilyard
J. Gordon Lucas
Mary Ann Pizzino Smith
Donald Pomfrey (HOF)
Ann Roberts
James Sebring
Eleanor Vinczi
Jacqueline Wolf

1955

Violet Davidson Guyer
Colby Dyer
Kenneth Lovko
Elaine Reil Raymer
William Tecil

1956

Ralph Brazofsky
Frank Bullis
John Kinniburgh
Jim Sulzbach
Tom Zmecek

1957

Ken Burnett
Argyle Haught
Alice Kidd
Julius Kovacs
Ken Schraufl
Sheila Smith
Rita Thomas

1958

Bill Dolan
Sue Dominish
Gene Dominish
John Haught
Frank Tomko

1959

Rile Breedlove
Judy Dolan
Bill Glenn
Diane Gray (HOF)
Elaine Martin Uonelli
Arnold McCauley
John Palinsky
Janet Rush
Robert B. Schmidt
Harold Sheldon
Harold Stewart
Patricia Thomas
Loretta Vandervort
Laurel Webster

1960

Marilyn Lee Ashmun
Fred Bates
John Coe
Dennis Congos (HOF)
Janice Davidson
Barbara Harkins Wiley
Earl Homsher
Joe Kovacs
Jean Leed
Susanne D. McKinney
Suzanne Haskel Morse
Robert Nemeth
Natalie Newhous (HOF)
Jean Marcosson Perloff
Joan Parks
Martin Parks (HOF)
Robin Peck
Caralyn Stevens
Carolyn Szymanski
Carolyn Thornton
Raymond Walldorf
Wayne Wetzel
Karen Whiting
Ronald Whiting
Kay Wilber

1961

Anonymous '61
Prudence Anderson Ives
MaryLou Brown Eby
Hope Clark
Darryl Congos
Jan Dyer
Dennis Harley
Leslie Hogya
Sandra Kolesar
Lawrence Lennon
Bill Lowrie (HOF)
Bonnie Manrodt
Robert H. More (HOF 2023)
Paul Matchinga
Donna McCullough
Michael Meslink
Grady Pettigrew (HOF)
Linda Pitney
Robert Pomeroy (HOF)
Elizabeth Rees
Art Sidley (HOF)
Wayne Tecil
Diane Williams

1962

Anonymous '62
Frederick Boulay
David Lautenschlager (HOF 2023)
Linda Marcel Lucas (HOF)
Robert D. Mills
Frank Resetar
Pamela Steinfurth
Frank Vosicky

1963

Anonymous '63
Rick Baldwin
Judith Basco
John Benadum
Garfield Bixler
Betty Burg White
Susan Cottle Brainard
Paulin Davidson
Gill Ebert
Candy Forest Mordush (HOF)
Edward Guyer (HOF)
Nancy Hudak
Bill Jamison
Don Klingenberg
Robert D. Lowrie
Victoria Lucrezi Robb
John Muzik
Tom Nurmi
Jim Paul
David A. Paulin
Rich Peterson
Richard Pritchard (HOF)
Theresa Reichard
William Stalker (HOF)
Nurmi Tomko
Janice Webster Martin (HOF)
Mike Zeoli

1964

Jon F. Call
Jackie Cawley
Ron Filson (HOF)
Dennis Sebian
Alan Wertheimer (new 2023)

 

1965

Bruce Beaty (HOF)
Gary Bukovnik (HOF)
Robert Gandee
Michael Karosy
Kathleen Smith

1966

Lynne Bedford
Michael Celizi (HOF)
Leslie Karlin Stanfanick (HOF)
Jacqueline LaMuth
Janet Peterson
Stephen Seng
Mike Snow
Denise Stoll Richardson
Deborah Urban Steytler
Linda Whiting Fredebaugh

1967

Darryl Dunlap (HOF)
Daniel Dunlap (HOF)
Steven Cohen
Dave Gallup
Bill Guyer (HOF)
Paul Toby Hanahan (HOF)
Bruce Hanusosky (HOF)
Bruce Koval
Jennifer Merkosky
Leonard Pettigrew (HOF)
Terry Quincy
Henry Rinta (new 2024)
Donald Simpson (HOF)
Katherine Warren
Austin Wertheimer

1968

Elbert Blakely, Jr. (HOF)
David Donley
Karen Holp
Kevin Jones
Windsor Kallay
Janine Gachuk Schmitt
Connie McFarren Stokes
William Thompson
Virginia Louise Waterman Niebieski

1969

Gary L. Bettely
Mike Cicconetti (HOF)
Ann Colgrove
Bruce Hanusosky (HOF)
Patti McCormick
Debbie Muzik
Jeff Smead
Linda Sirna Gentile
Christine Vlasak Johnson

1970

Janice Casillas
Marie Cicconetti Loiacano
Denise Fox Brewster (new 2023)
Todd Hausch
Mike Hilston
John Hine (HOF)
Doug Inscho (new 2023)
Linda A. Kallay
Peter Lillback (HOF)
Daniel Lilly
Deborah Naughton Lilly
Randall J. Rolls
Patricia Simmons Demshar
Jan Sivula Kiewit

1971

Anonymous
Doug Crandall
Christine DeLaMotte Palsa
Ray DeLaMotte (new 2024)
Geoff Hanahan (HOF)
Chris Holp
Naimon Lyons
Hilda Sillanpa

1972

Denise Covell
Gary Engle (new 2023) (HOF)
Jim Gerard (HOF)
Joni Hilston Frank
Donald Pomeroy (HOF)
Dana Sisson
Deborah Szuhay
Lynette Whitehouse

1973

Patrick Board
Becky Gerard
Mary Hutchins
Arthur Martin (HOF)
Betty Pomeroy
Michael Zuilhof

1974

Valda Washburn

1975

Carole Cooper
Barb Hilston
Randy McClintock
Phillip Quick (HOF)
Loretta Tenkku

1976

Kirk Betteley (HOF)
Diane Cocoby Grasper
Robert Haight (HOF)
Janice Krager Calhoun
Beth Lassnick Heinz
Kevin McDaniel

1977

Ron Advey
Angie Boyer
Kim Hoptry Inscho
Rick McVey (HOF)
Debra Metcalf
Cathy Rains
Ronald J. Rigby
Cathy Shahan
Tammy Shinabery

1978

Andrea Booth
Patrice Carroll
Ken Inscho
Roy Lamb
Deborah Lucci
Linda McCormick Caire (new 2024)
Daniel Nocholson
Mark Parrish (HOF)
James W. Percival
Diane Shook

1979

Donna Cornell Sarvis
Barbara Dolan
Walter Gachuk
Sue Geyer Westover
Carol Goble (HOF)
Terry Hamilton (HOF)
Donna Kallay Hamilton
Lynne Kohr
Pamela Lohiser Bowsman (HOF)
Cheryl Lucas
Ted Orris (HOF)
Joyce Rolls
Joan (Roush) O'Brien
Thomas Rusnak
Kenneth Sullivan (new 2023)
Dr. John Vonhof (HOF)
Lori Pike Watson
Karen White-Honkala (HOF)

1980

Ellen Arsulic Forbus (HOF)
Gib Blackmore
Greg Brumbaugh
Jean Capella St. John
Brian Carlton (HOF)
Daniel Carroll
Lou Ann Colaric
Terri D'Abate
Sue Fazekas
John Haladyna
Dianne Haynes Miley (HOF)
Christopher Joles
Kristen Keefe, PhD (HOF)
Shellie Levin Graf (HOF)
Mary D Frey Malachowski
Dan O'Shannon (HOF)
Joel Percival (HOF)
Lisa Resetar Miralia
Deborah Sorber Rosch (HOF)
Lydia Urbassik Parker (HOF)
Frank Vaccariello

1981

Julie Greig
Karen L. Inscho
Beth Knezevich
Michelle Priester
Merralee Retallick (HOF)
Pamela Shafer Moser (HOF)
Neal Sivula (HOF)

1982

Donna Brumbaugh
Brian Gregory
Tom Hach
Michele Prather
Dean Priester

1983

Douglas S. Advey
Josh Krager
Scott Thompson
Chris Weiss
Teri Zito

1984

Dave Hrwatzki (new 2024)
Randi Lipps
Beth Murphy (new 2024)
Greg Pernus
Gerald "Chip" Sober (HOF)

1985

Joseph Loth (HOF)
Anita Maier
Dana Meilstrup Armstrong
Hallie Jane Reed Bodiford
Cathy Thompson Covill
Mike Nelson
Bob Ramey
Lance Retallick
Margie Shack (HOF)
Scott Shafer (HOF)

1986

Kurt Bell (HOF)
Keith DeWitt (HOF)
Mike Hajjar
Casey O'Neil
Heidi Skok (HOF)
Robert Sparent
William Thompson
Joel Wolf

1987

Dennis Calhoun
Tom Guyer
Julie O'Neil
Tim Toman
Michelle Trusso Odom (HOF)

1988

Del Bethel (HOF)
Dennis Dempsey
Cristen Kane
Kimm Pernus Leininger (HOF)
Jennifer Muny
Jennifer Raj
Michael Richer (HOF)
Julie Swope Melendez

1989

Brian Ashworth (HOF)
Brian Peterson HOF)
Al Raddatz (HOF)
Sherry Tytko
Michelle Vaccariello Lindrose
Ryan Zolikoff

1990

Tonya Farmer Niemeyer (HOF)
Jeffrey Marut (HOF)
Frank Vosicky (new 2023)

1991

Kelly Bell Stewart (HOF)
Kelly Brooks
Sean Dowling
Kevin May
Bryan Moon
Melisa Moon (HOF)
Greg Patterson
Russell Pernus (HOF)
Amanda Sprague
Janis Thiedemann
Sarah Varvel

1992

Amy Bartholomew Koepp (HOF)
Kristy Blankenship
Steven M. Guyer
Karyn Loveless Pomfrey (HOF)
Amy Perry Svoboda (new 2024)
Janeese Tecil Mackey (new 2024)

1993

Lisa Adams (HOF)
Tim Johnson
Melissa Latshaw Ezzo (HOF)
Bret Toivonen
Craig Young (HOF)

1994

Billy Mackey (new 2024)

1995

Michael Dingeldein (HOF)
Joshua D. Grill Ph.D. (HOF 2023)
April Schultz

1996

Matt Domin (HOF)
Karin Koerner Pennock
Josh Pennock
Bob Ryan

1997

Eric Montgomery
Christopher Sopko (HOF)
Jim Stokes
Nathan Tekavec (HOF)

1998

Elizabeth Ferry
Christine Montgomery

1999

Chris Basich (HOF)
Ryan Koppenhaver
Bill Stokes

2000

Scotty Baise
Daniel Meyer

2001

Crystal Miller Basich
Jesse Burke (HOF)
Jason Cavell (HOF)
Frank Paterniti III

2002

Melissa Namestnik Kleinknecht
Jennifer Pruzinsky (new 2023)

 

2003

Justin Eckert
Andrea Hahn-Lawson
James Hido
Jamie Hunziker
Eric Lakia (HOF)
Lauren Landgraf

2004

Michaela Hahn Burriss (HOF 2023)
Courtney Kolesar Eppich (HOF)

2005

 

2006

Amir Jones (HOF 2023)
Zak Henderson

2007

 

2008

Angela Horvat Pirnat

2009

 

2010

Nicoleete Horvat

2011

Ryan Pearce

2012

 

2013

 

2014

Adam Horvat

2015

Ashley Plassard

2016

Bradford Bauer

2017

2018

2019

2020

 

2021

2022

2023

Abigail Bauer (new 2023)
Joshua Marshall (new 2023)
Zachary Zuren (new 2024)

Faculty, Staff and Community

George Adams (HOF)
Don Andersen (HOF)
Louis Andersen (HOF)
Margaret Barg (HOF)
Becky Bartholomew (HOF 2023)
Loretta Bearer (HOF)
Karen Berry (HOF)
Jane Braden (HOF)
Lawrence “Skip” Brewster (HOF)
David Burris (HOF)
Robert Capella (HOF)
Merle Court (HOF)
Emma Lou Dalheim (HOF)
John DeLong (HOF)
Frank Gerard (HOF)
Carol Gregg Benroth (HOF)
Martha Goodwin (HOF)
Luise Hanold (HOF)
Lois Harrington (HOF)
Jacqueline Hood (HOF)
George Inscho, Jr. (HOF)
Nancy Johnson (HOF)
Therese King (HOF)
Mary Kosinski (HOF)
Henry LaMuth (HOF)
Maren Larson (HOF)
Carol Lewis (HOF)
Peggy Lewis (HOF)
Bernadine McFarren (HOF)
Robert McFarren (HOF)
Carol Muster (HOF)
Charlie Neal (HOF)
Trent Norris (HOF)
Harold Parsons (HOF)
Nadine Percival (HOF)
Al Porter (HOF)
Mary Porter (HOF)
Gretchen Reed (HOF)
John Reed (HOF)
Kathleen Riley (HOF)
George Riser (HOF)
David Shaner (HOF)
Kathleen Shafer King
Ron Shafer (HOF)
Michael Shoaf (HOF)
Robert Smith (HOF)
Robert J. Smith (HOF)
Helen M. Sopko
Thomas M. Sopko Sr.
Roger Stanley (HOF)
Betts Strailey (HOF)
Mary Thrasher (HOF)
Tom Trombley
Mike Vaccariello
Marijane Watson (HOF)
Dennis Watson (HOF)
John Weiss (HOF)
Janice Wunderlich (HOF)